Around Troy 02.07.19

Defensive Driving Class at Gilead Lutheran Church

Gilead Lutheran Church, Brunswick, will host TWO 6-hour defensive driving classes on Saturday, March 9; and Saturday, April 6, from 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM. These are two separate six- hour classes. March 9 was added due to the high interest for April 6. There currently are seats available for both classes.

This is a NYS DMV approved class that will offer a 10% reduction off your auto insurance and up to 4 points off your NYS driver’s license! Exciting and interactive PowerPoint presentation and never a test to pass the course!

Cost of this class is just $30 per person and must be paid at the door. Doors open at 8:30 AM. Lunch items will be available for sale for an additional cost.

Gilead church is located at 308 Brick Church Road (Route 278), Troy, New York 12180. We are handicapped accessible and have loads of free close parking.

SPACES ARE LIMITED and will sell out fast -again- at this price!!  To reserve your seat please call John at 518-279-9552.  Please drive safely!

ALL proceeds from this class will be donated to the church.

 

St. Michael’s Hosts “A Calling”

On February 9, 2019 at 6:30 pm (following 5:15 pm Mass), St. Michael the Archangel, 175 Williams Road, Troy will host “A Calling.”  Produced locally and screened across the country “A Calling” focuses on the occurrences that brought a nun, into the leadership of a small parish in upstate NY (Altamont).  “A Calling” chronicles the personal story of Sister Liptak and several others whose calling took them to places they perhaps could not have imagined when they uttered their first “yes.”  JOIN US FOR THE SCREENING, CONVERSATION AND REFRESHMENTS!   A free will offering is welcome.  All proceeds will go to START Children’s Center of Rensselaer County which provides services that reduce the trauma children endure due to being a victim of abuse or a witness to violence.   Questions or RSVP:   Ann: 518.283.8714 or

Terri: 518.283.5509 or email: voicesofwomenin catholic church@nullgmail.com.

 

Troy Senior Center Upcoming Events

19 Third Street Troy, New York 12180, LaVena Futia, Director, 518-270-5348

  • GYM: Come join our Gym! Stay active, build strength! Open Monday-Friday 8:30-2:45. Free to all seniors 60+
  • HAIRCUTS: First Monday of every month at 10:00 a.m. Please call 518-270-5348 to reserve
  • BILLIARDS: Come shoot pool in our pool room Monday-Friday from 8:30-3:00 looking for members to play in Pool Tournaments every Monday at 10:30.
  • CRAFTS: Every Tuesday at 10:30, February Making Spring wreaths.
  • LEARN COMPUTER/ SMARTPHONE SKILLS: Mondays 2/11, 2/25 from 10:45-11:45. Come in and learn basic computer/smart phone skills.
  • DART LEAGUE: Started on February 1st! Join us on Fridays at 10:30.
  • BIRTHDAY PARTY: Thursday, February 7th, celebrating January, February and March Birthdays. Sponsored by United Health Care.
  • SPA DAY: Come with us Friday, February 8th to get your Manicure, Haircut, Waxing, Wash/Blow Dry for $1:00 ea.

Perms and Colors are $10.00 ea. Call to reserve your spot with us.

  • PAINT AND SIP: Tuesday, February 12th @12:45 (Finish Project on Feb. 19th @12:45.) • SPECIAL DINNER: Thursday, February 14th, “Valentine’s Day” Entertainment by Gary Brooks.
  • CENTER CLOSED: Monday, February 18th, President’s Day.
  • SPECIAL BINGO: Special Prizes in addition to the regular cash prizes. Wednesday, February 20th, sponsored by Empire Blue Cross.
  • WHEEL OF FORTUNE: Come Spin the Big Wheel! Join us on Wednesday, February 27th, 11:00 a.m. to play. Prizes! Refreshments! Sponsored by United Health Care!

Please Call With Any Questions! We look forward to you joining us! *Please visit our Boutique. It’s open Monday, Wednesday, Friday from 10-2p.m. Next to new clothing for men and women, jewelry and household items. We also accept donations of gently used items.

 

 

4-H Tractor Safety Program (Hosta) April 22-24, 2019

OPEN TO YOUTH 14 YEARS AND OLDER as of April 22nd.

Do you want to learn essential safety skills, gain hands on experience with a variety of agriculture equipment (such as tractors, skid steers, and ATVs), and earn your HOSTA safety certification? Then the 4-H Tractor Safety Program is just for you! Rensselaer County 4-H would like to welcome all area youth 4-H and non, 14 years old and older to participate in the 2019 Capital District 4-H HOSTA/Tractor Safety Program. This program is a great opportunity for youth who currently work on farms or around machinery, those who will be seeking employment on a farm, or anyone who would just like to learn more about farm and machinery safety. The classes will be held at various Agribusinesses in the Capital District. You must call the CCE office to pre-register at 518-272-4210. Cost of the program is $35 and will be due on the first day of class. There is also a mandatory orientation on March 26th at our office (61 State Street Troy, NY 12180) from 6:30-7:30.

 

Vartanantz Day Commemoration

Sunday, February 17, the Knights & Daughters of Vartan will host their annual Vartanantz Day Commemoration at Holy Cross Armenian Church (255 Spring Avenue, Troy), on Sunday, February 17th, at 12:30 p.m. with visiting pastor, Archpriest Fr. Gomidas Baghsarian presiding. The public is cordially invited. The program will include entertainment and guest speaker, Dr. Arthur Kubikian, DDS, Clinical Assistant Professor, NYU College of Dentistry, Dept. of Endodontics.

A full course luncheon will be served. Cost for the luncheon is $15 for adults; free for children under age 12. To RSVP or for more information, contact Ara Altounian at (518) 339-5816 or at  altounian@nullearthlink.net.

 

 

Local Students Named to Fall 2018 Dean’s List at Hudson Valley Community College

More than 1,200 students were named to the Fall 2018 Dean’s List at Hudson Valley Community College. Local students include:

Adedeji Adebayo of Averill Park who is studying in the EMT – Paramedic academic program.
Taylor Audette of Averill Park who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Danielle Bunney of Averill Park who is studying in the Accounting academic program.
Spencer Butterfield of Averill Park who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Zachary Canaperi of Averill Park who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science Communications (Media) Track academic program.

Brianna Coleman of Averill Park who is studying in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.
Cameron Duncan of Averill Park who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Samantha Dunham of Averill Park who is studying in the Human Services academic program.
Orion Gannon of Averill Park who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science English Track academic program.
Andrea Garrow of Averill Park who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

Meaghan Hadsell of Averill Park who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Zachary Hale of Averill Park who is studying in the Civil Engineering Technology academic program.
Emily Popp of Averill Park who is studying in the Forensic Science Studies academic program.
Tyler Ranken of Averill Park who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Vanessa Rider of Averill Park who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Noah Snyder of Averill Park who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science History Track academic program.
Adam Tatar of Averill Park who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Michael Alber of Brainard who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science Communications (Media) Track academic program.
Nicole Wilmot of Buskirk who is studying in the EMT – Paramedic academic program.
Jason Forte of Castleton who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Sarah Davis of Castleton on Hudson who is studying in the Radiologic Technology academic program.
Nicholas Fettuccia of Castleton on Hudson who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program. Ann
Marie Gould of Castleton on Hudson who is studying in the Exercise Science academic program.
Krista Halvax of Castleton on Hudson who is studying in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.
John Hope of Castleton on Hudson who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Ginger Jobin of Castleton on Hudson who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.
Emily Kirch of Castleton on Hudson who is studying in the Human Services academic program.
Caitlin Oliver of Castleton on Hudson who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.
Josy Olmstead of Castleton on Hudson who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Victoria Phibbs of Castleton on Hudson who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Skylar Riccardi of Castleton on Hudson who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Christopher Spring of Castleton on Hudson who is studying in the Health Sciences academic program.
Michelle Griswold of Cherry Plain who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Caroline Flynn of Cropseyville who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Maria Kelley of Cropseyville who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science Psychology Track academic program.

Andrew Beditz of East Greenbush who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Lori Behm of East Greenbush who is studying in the Chemical Dependency Counseling academic program.
Jakeb Boniface of East Greenbush who is studying in the Business Administration Honors Track academic program.
Adam Dollard of East Greenbush who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Connor Eveland of East Greenbush who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Dennon Fisher of East Greenbush who is studying in the Civil Engineering Technology academic program.
Mindy Fisher of East Greenbush who is studying in the Nursing academic program.
Grace Goodall of East Greenbush who is studying in the Human Services academic program.
Gabriella Hoffman of East Greenbush who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Jordan Jacques of East Greenbush who is studying in the Construction Technology academic program.

Davis Kakely of East Greenbush who is studying in the Civil Engineering Technology academic program.
Noah Keneston-Colby of East Greenbush who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.
Michael Kenneally of East Greenbush who is studying in the Engineering Science academic program.
Jordan Kennedy of East Greenbush who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Raenell Murray of East Greenbush who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Aleea Nicholson of Wynantskill who is studying in the Teaching Assistant academic program.
Thomas O’Carroll of East Greenbush who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science – Mathematics and Science academic program.
Nia Paley of East Greenbush who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science Psychology Track academic program.
Victor Samoylenko of East Greenbush who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Jessica Secor-Rubenstein of East Greenbush who is studying in the Nursing academic program.

Sharandeep Singh of East Greenbush who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.
Kaitlyn Valenti of East Greenbush who is studying in the Special Education Assistant academic program.
Tyler Wilk of East Greenbush who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Carrie Zenner of East Greenbush who is studying in the Human Services academic program.
Kayla Denue of East Nassau who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Timothy Mullen of East Nassau who is studying in the Architectural Technology academic program.
Laura Oliver of East Schodack who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Kristopher Granger of Hoosick Falls who is studying in the Construction Technology academic program.
Madison Greenwood of Hoosick Falls who is studying in the EMT – Paramedic academic program.
Karen Marcoux of Hoosick Falls who is studying in the Environmental Science academic program.

Robert Okerman of Hoosick Falls who is studying in the Advanced Manufacturing Technology academic program.
Robert Richard of Hoosick Falls who is studying in the Marketing academic program.
Olivia Schneider of Hoosick Falls who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.
Ayla Senecal of Hoosick Falls who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.
Michael Sprague of Hoosick Falls who is studying in the Advanced Manufacturing Technology academic program.

Jeremy St. Onge of Hoosick Falls who is studying in the Construction Technology academic program.
Sydney Stowell of Hoosick Falls who is studying in the Human Services academic program.
Cole Votra of Hoosick Falls who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
David Akin of Johnsonville who is studying in the Automotive Technical Services – Autobody Repair academic program.
Thomas Akin of Johnsonville who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Shane Bala of Johnsonville who is studying in the Surgical Technology academic program.
Taylor Barton-Carrozza of Johnsonville who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Autumn Brenenstuhl of Johnsonville who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Molly Coons of Johnsonville who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.
Kody Gillespie of Johnsonville who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science – Mathematics and Science academic program.

Daniel Giordano of Johnsonville who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.
Kristy Hemmings of Johnsonville who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Lindsay Krause of Johnsonville who is studying in the Biological Sciences academic program.
Riley Nevins of Johnsonville who is studying in the EMT – Paramedic academic program.
Erica Barber of Mechanicville who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science Psychology Track academic program.

Giavanna Burdick of Mechanicville who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.
Colin Butler of Mechanicville who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
John DelBalso of Mechanicville who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Kathryn Demos of Mechanicville who is studying in the EMT – Paramedic academic program.
Cassandra Hodges of Mechanicville who is studying in the Accounting academic program.

Grace Janikas of Mechanicville who is studying in the Human Services academic program.
Hunter Lape of Mechanicville who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.
Bobbi Longton of Mechanicville who is studying in the Dental Hygiene academic program.
Anthony Moreno of Mechanicville who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Ashley Pacheco of Mechanicville who is studying in the Accounting academic program.

Samuel Pisculli of Mechanicville who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.
Mason Verdile of Mechanicville who is studying in the Liberal Arts & Sciences – Adolescent Education academic program.
Tanner Tompkins of Melrose who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Nicholas Brown of Nassau who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Frederick Drischler of Nassau who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Aisling Hardaker of Nassau who is studying in the Physical Sciences academic program.
Kathleen Mahar of Nassau who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Michael Moore of Nassau who is studying in the Mechanical Engineering Technology academic program.
Sean Motler of Nassau who is studying in the Human Services academic program.
Abigail Westfall of Nassau who is studying in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Casey Jones of North Hoosick who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science Psychology Track academic program.
Daniel Stein-Bassallo of Petersburg who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Nicholas Ballato of Poestenkill who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Eden Faliveno of Poestenkill who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.
Joseph Gomes of Poestenkill who is studying in the Exercise Science academic program.

Christopher Hughs of Poestenkill who is studying in the EMT – Paramedic academic program.
Hannah Shoemaker of Poestenkill who is studying in the Nursing academic program.
Jill Askew of Rensselaer who is studying in the Nursing academic program.
Tony Bango of Rensselaer who is studying in the Respiratory Care academic program.
Charles Bridgeford of Rensselaer who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Christine Dougherty of Rensselaer who is studying in the Diagnostic Cardiac Sonography academic program.
Brook Gilleland of Rensselaer who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Megan Grashaw of Rensselaer who is studying in the Dental Hygiene academic program.
Nathaniel Hook of Rensselaer who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Madeline Jenkins of Rensselaer who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

Lydia Johnson of Rensselaer who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Inki Lee of Rensselaer who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Christopher LeGare of Rensselaer who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Breonna Libby of Rensselaer who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Bri Mackey of Rensselaer who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Dawn McNally of Rensselaer who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Joseph Mertz of Rensselaer who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Truman Perry of Rensselaer who is studying in the Advanced Manufacturing Technology academic program.
Shenandoah Rubin of Rensselaer who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.
Jesse Seibert of Rensselaer who is studying in the Environmental Science academic program.

Austin Sheldon of Rensselaer who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.
Alexander Tello Perez of Rensselaer who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Alaysia Thomas of Rensselaer who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science English Track academic program.
Bianca Vazquez of Rensselaer who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Benjamin Veneable of Rensselaer who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program

Jennifer Viola of Rensselaer who is studying in the Nursing academic program.
Gordon Whitney of Rensselaer who is studying in the Advanced Manufacturing Technology academic program.
Dylan Wolfe of Rensselaer who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.
Hein Zaw of Rensselaer who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.
Tabitha Dutcher of Sand Lake who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Chantz Boleski of Schaghticoke who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.
Isaac Carlo of Schaghticoke who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.
Julia Carlo of Schaghticoke who is studying in the Entrepreneurship academic program.
Megan Darrow of Schaghticoke who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Clare Madigan of Schaghticoke who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Maria Rice of Schaghticoke who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.
Ryan Rifenburg of Schaghticoke who is studying in the EMT – Paramedic academic program.
Melkon Abdo of Troy who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.
Hannah Akin of Troy who is studying in the Human Services academic program.
Ebenezer Amale of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Rachael Arney of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Valerie Barber of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Geneel Best of Troy who is studying in the Early Childhood Administration academic program.
John Bortz of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Sarah Bourgault of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Youcef Branine of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Karrilyn Bristol of Troy who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Adam Britton of Troy who is studying in the Respiratory Care academic program.
Christy Brown of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Heavenly Bruns of Troy who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Anthony Caliguri-Brooks of Troy who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Bryana Campbell of Troy who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.
Zoe Zielona Catiling of Troy who is studying in the Fine Arts academic program.
Guillermo Chacon of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Katelyn Chaisson of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Logan Christensen of Troy who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.
Anthony Colletti of Troy who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.
Louis Collins of Troy who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science Communications (Media) Track academic program.
Maggi Daigle of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Brandon David of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Carly Davis of Troy who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science English Track academic program.
Mariah Davis of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Laura Day of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Kameron Debell of Troy who is studying in the Nursing academic program.
Krystal Dinovo of Troy who is studying in the Advanced Manufacturing Technology academic program.

Britney Dolan of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Desiree Dommer of Troy who is studying in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.
Nicole Duclos of Troy who is studying in the Surgical Technology academic program.
Kelly Dwyer of Troy who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Taylor Engster of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Nathan Evans of Troy who is studying in the Samaritan Hospital Nursing academic program.
Devin Faulkner of Troy who is studying in the Civil Engineering Technology academic program.
Cheyenne Finkle-Green of Troy who is studying in the Marketing academic program.
Kelly Fischer of Troy who is studying in the EMT – Paramedic academic program.
Kierrah Francis of Troy who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.

Lawrence Funk of Troy who is studying in the Advanced Manufacturing Technology academic program.
Samantha Galipeau of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Aajahle Garcia of Troy who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.
Ean Gavigan of Troy who is studying in the Mechanical Engineering Technology academic program.
Amanda Gernon of Troy who is studying in the Health Sciences academic program.

Emmett Golden of Troy who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science History Track academic program.
Joseph Gragnano of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Madison Gragnano of Troy who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.
Nick Hansen of Troy who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science – Mathematics and Science Honors Track academic program.
Jordan Hoffman of Troy who is studying in the Computer Information Systems System & Network Administration academic program.

Emily Honsinger of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Maung Htut of Troy who is studying in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.
Amanda Jolicoeur of Troy who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.
Lauren Kazunas of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Emily Kehn of Troy who is studying in the Samaritan Hospital Nursing academic program.

Kara Knapp of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
William Krill of Troy who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.
Walter Kurzejeski of Troy who is studying in the Exercise Science academic program.
Matthew Lang of Troy who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.
Chontell Lanier of Troy who is studying in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Nathan Laustrup of Troy who is studying in the Environmental Science academic program.
Daniel LeFave of Troy who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.
Nathan Lightman of Troy who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.
Raymond Loftfield of Troy who is studying in the Biological Sciences academic program.
Michael Lombardi of Troy who is studying in the Health Sciences academic program.

Brittany Luke of Troy who is studying in the Human Services academic program.
Jeremy Lynch of Troy who is studying in the Physical Education Studies academic program.
Samantha Mantello of Troy who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science Psychology Track academic program.
Brian Marois of Troy who is studying in the Accounting academic program.
Jesse Marra of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Carlos Mbonyimana of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Molly McGrath of Troy who is studying in the Chemical Dependency Counseling academic program.
Hannah McLaren of Troy who is studying in the Nursing academic program.
Kimberly McNamee of Troy who is studying in the Nursing academic program.
Jula Megyeri of Troy who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.

Amber Mele of Troy who is studying in the Human Services academic program.
Josie Merritt of Troy who is studying in the Nursing academic program.
Anthony Miller of Troy who is studying in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.
Tyshaya Murray-Flowers of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Shane Nethercott of Troy who is studying in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Aleysha Nieves of Troy who is studying in the Human Services academic program.
Jordin Nitz of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Sean O’Connell of Troy who is studying in the Accounting academic program.
Scott O’Hara of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Christian Ortel of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Clinton Palmer of Troy who is studying in the Liberal Arts & Sciences – Adolescent Education academic program.
Kwanzel Parker of Troy who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.
Tianna Parker of Troy who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.
Tierra Parker of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
JaQuan Pass of Troy who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science Political Science Track academic program.

Gina Patricelli of Troy who is studying in the Polysomnography academic program.
Delina Pausley of Troy who is studying in the Early Childhood Administration academic program.
James Pelton of Troy who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.
Evan Petersen of Troy who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.
Bianca Pierre of Troy who is studying in the Nursing academic program.

Joseph Pouliott of Troy who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Celsea Powers of Troy who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science Honors Track academic program.
Rachael Rebhun of Troy who is studying in the Nursing academic program.
Adrian Reid of Troy who is studying in the Dental Assisting academic program.
Maria Reynolds of Troy who is studying in the Engineering Science academic program.

Derek Riano of Troy who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science – Mathematics and Science academic program.
Harrison Rich of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Travis Rich of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
James Riggins of Troy who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.
William Rouse of Troy who is studying in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.

Cashawnda Rowlett of Troy who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Mark Ryan of Troy who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.
Olivia Sanders of Troy who is studying in the Entrepreneurship academic program.
Thomas Sanford of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Haley Sauer of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Brad Schneider of Troy who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.
Shannon Seney of Troy who is studying in the Human Services academic program.
Leno Sorriento of Troy who is studying in the Electrical Engineering Technology-Electronics academic program.
Mary Sweeney of Troy who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.
Amber Taylor of Latham who is studying in the Nursing academic program.

Courtney Temple of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Maggie Thomas of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
DeRena Thompson of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Nathan Uchytil of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Meghan Urquhart of Troy who is studying in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Conway Vumbaco of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Tyler West of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Tosha Wilson of Troy who is studying in the Human Services academic program.
Bailey Winston of Troy who is studying in the Nursing academic program.
Kyle Woodard of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Saverio Yamin of Troy who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.
Andrew Zadoorian of Troy who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Abbil Zahid of Troy who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Jessica Zuhlke of Troy who is studying in the Nursing academic program.
Gabriel Alix of Valley Falls who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Jared Best of Valley Falls who is studying in the Cybersecurity academic program.
Emma Palladino of Valley Falls who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Michael Daigle of West Sand Lake who is studying in the Non Matriculated academic program.
Crystal Harvey of West Sand Lake who is studying in the Nursing academic program.
Harley Kearney of West Sand Lake who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science Psychology Track academic program.

Taylor Milkiewicz of West Sand Lake who is studying in the Forensic Science Studies academic program.
William Rohl of West Sand Lake who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.
Lydia Anderson of Wynantskill who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Zayre Barksdale of Wynantskill who is studying in the Exercise Science academic program.
Jacqueline Bornt of Wynantskill who is studying in the Early Childhood Administration academic program.

Maurice Germinerio of Wynantskill who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Jordan Hannigan of Wynantskill who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.
Tareq Hayati of Wynantskill who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.
Michael Heiser of Wynantskill who is studying in the Digital Marketing academic program.
Nicholas Malatesta of Wynantskill who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Madison Pinzer of Wynantskill who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.
Brittany Richards of Wynantskill who is studying in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.
Matthew Romano of Wynantskill who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science – Mathematics and Science academic program.
Robert Schmitz of Wynantskill who is studying in the Environmental Science academic program.
Dylan Weaver of Wynantskill who is studying in the Digital Media academic program.

Jack Wellington of Wynantskill who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.
Bethany Wright of Wynantskill who is studying in the Health Sciences academic program.

The Dean’s List recognizes those full-time students and part-time students registered for at least six college credits who have a term average of 3.00 to less than 3.50 and who received no grade of “D,” “F,” “I,” “Z,” or “W” on their record for that term. Students must have completed at least 12 college credits successfully.

Founded in 1953, Hudson Valley Community College offers more than 80 degree and certificate programs in four schools: Business; Engineering and Industrial Technologies; Health Science; and Liberal Arts and Sciences; and an Educational Opportunity Center for academic and career training.

You May Also Like

Winter Fun 02.13.20

February 13, 2020

Winter Fun 02.06.20

February 6, 2020

Winter Fun 01.30.20

February 4, 2020