School Bulletins 07.04.19

News from Averill Park CSD

Congratulations to the graduates in the Class of 2019! You have all made your families, friends, teachers, and school district very proud. Whether you are entering college, service in the military, or the workforce, we wish you the best of luck in your future endeavors.

Three seniors have been awarded the Seal of Biliteracy. Isabella Maddalone was honored for her work in Spanish while Noora Ahmed and Sophia Morone were honored for their work in French. All three students put together great presentations that were overseen by a panel of judges. Great work everyone!

Congratulations to Kiera Suscietto, who won the Kelsey Kittleson Memorial Music Scholarship! The Miller Hill-Sand Lake PTA and Music Department selected Kiera to receive a full-year instrument rental.

As always, for the latest news from the District, please visit our website – averillpark.k12.ny.us. You can also follow AP on Facebook and Twitter.

Submitted by Dr. James Franchini, Averill Park CSD Superintendent

Mission: Meeting the needs of and creating opportunities for every student every day. #AP_EveryStudentEveryDay

Save the date! CHS Annual 70’s Alumni Party

Grads/attendees/teachers of Columbia High School 1970-1979: mark your calendar to attend the annual Alumni Party/Summer Get-Together on Saturday, August 17, 2019. ALL alumni welcome! Schodack Island State Park, 1 Schodack Island Way (off Route 9J), Schodack Landing. Camping available, reserve now; sites are going fast! Watch for further details here and on our FB page: SEVENTIES REUNION. Contact: Caroline Lynch Zeyak at 518-928-3223 or elvis628@nullfairpoint.net.

APHS Class of 1989 30th Year Reunion

Planning is in the works to celebrate our 30th year reunion. August 17th is the tentative date and we are currently looking into possible venues. An email address has been set up for questions, or to contact the planning committee. For classmates who are not on Facebook, please send an email to: aphs1989reunion@nullgmail.com and provide your contact information. For those without access to a computer, you may call or text 518 378-5318. Friends and family of alumni, please spread the word and forward the email address to classmates. We are hoping for a great turnout!

7th Annual CHS 60’s Reunion

Summer is coming and Labor Day will follow, which means the 7th annual CHS 60’s Reunion will be Saturday, September 7, 2019. Please mark your calendar and save the date. As always, we meet every year the first Saturday after Labor Day. All classes from the 60’s including ‘60 to ‘69 along with all pre ‘60’s classes are invited to attend. We will meet again at the East Greenbush Firehouse pavilion on Phillips Road from 4 to 9 PM. Beer, wine, mixed drinks and soda, along with food will be available at reasonable prices. Pictures from previous reunions are available for viewing at www.QECO.com courtesy of Paul Kardos ‘63. No reservation is required. All are asked to pay $5 to cover expenses and the surplus will be donated to CoNSERNS-U for their back to school program. Please share this information with your classmates and encourage them to join you on the 7th. Have a great Summer. Hope to see you in September!

~Bob Flynn ‘63 

Columbia High School Class of ‘69 50th Reunion

CAPITAL DISTRICT – Columbia High School, East Greenbush. Class of 1969 is celebrating their 50th year class reunion at Nassau Sportsman Club – outdoor pavilion at 370 Boyce Road,Nassau, NY 12123. The date is September 14, 2019 at 4pm. Food will be served at 5pm. Please RSVP by August 14th with a check payable for $35.00 pp to Colleen Thompson.  15 Thompson Court, Rensselaer NY 12144.

Class Reunion Save The Date

Save the date, October 4, 2019, Catholic Central High School Class of 1969 50th Reunion at Franklin Terrace. More information to follow.

Columbia High School Class of ’79 40th year reunion

The Columbia High School Class of ’79 40th year reunion will be held on Friday, November 29th, 6:30-11:30 pm at The Century House in Latham.

Details on Columbia High School Class of ‘79 Facebook page.

Wynantskill UFSD- Register Kindergartners Now for 2019-20 School Year

Parents of children who will attend kindergarten at Gardner-Dickinson School in the fall are encouraged to register their children now. Your child must be 5 years old by Dec. 1, 2019 to attend kindergarten in September.

To register, parents are asked to call Ms. Fazioli at 518-283-4600 ext. 10, between 8:00 a.m. and 3:00 p.m., Monday through Friday.

Forms and registration information are also available at www.wynantskillufsd.org.

Registering your child for kindergarten now will make sure your child is ready to start the school year by ensuring all the necessary paperwork is on file. It also helps Wynantskill UFSD plan for the upcoming school year by providing school officials a better estimate of how many kindergarteners will attend school.

Averill Park Senior Wins Scholarship

The Men’s Club of St. Michael’s Church, Troy, recently announced that Ms. Mariah St. Onge, an Averill Park High School senior, was the winner of the St. Michael’s Men’s Club Annual Scholarship.

Ms. St. Onge was presented a check for $500 at the Club’s Annual Steak Roast Dinner, marking the end of the service year for the organization. Scholarship applicants were evaluated based on essays they submitted outlining their past service and involvement in the Parish as well as their plans to continue that service in the future. Mariah will attend Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences in the fall with plans to become a Physician’s Assistant at the conclusion of her studies.

Students Honored by the Schodack Faculty Association, Retiree Chapter

The following students were honored for their outstanding effort in achieving success at Castleton Elementary School, Maple Hill Jr. High/Middle School and Maple Hill High School. At CES, the students were Christian Ferreira, Ciara Whiteman and Katarina Knapp. At MHJHS the students honored were Grace Barrington and Tyler Marino. The student honored at MHHS was Ashley Kolb.  The Retiree Chapter would like to congratulate all of these students for their accomplishments.

Keyes Scholarship Award

The Center Brunswick United Methodist Church is pleased to announce that Anthony Ciampolillo, son of Anthony and Melanie Ciampolillo of Brunswick, has been selected as this year’s recipient of the Mabel and Harold Keyes Memorial Scholarship. Penny Corlew, a member of the Finance Committee presented this scholarship to Anthony at the Awards Ceremony at Tamarac High School. Anthony is a scholar athlete, Student Senate member, Honor Roll student and Co-Captain of Varsity and JV Basketball. His volunteer work in the community is numerous. Anthony plans to study Physical Therapy at the Sage College in Albany.

The Keyes Scholarship is funded through a donation from the estate of Mabel and Harold Keyes. It is limited to graduating seniors from Tamarac High School. Mabel Keyes was a teacher in the Brittonkill School system and she and her husband Harold were known throughout the congregation and the community for their work with children and youth. It is most fitting that this Scholarship be continued in their memory and in their honor.

Congratulations Anthony

New York Army National Guard Soldier Reenlistments

 Major General Ray Shields, the Adjutant General, announces the recent reenlistment of members of the State National Guard in recognition of their continuing commitment to serve community, state and nation as part of the Army National Guard.

Sergeant Timothy Smith from Eagle Bridge, N.Y. (postal code 12057), reenlisted to continue service with the 206th Military Police Company.

Sergeant First Class Kevin Brunick from Troy, N.Y. (postal code 12180), reenlisted to continue service with the Joint Force Headquarters.

Staff Sergeant Joshua Phillips from Rensselaer, N.Y. (postal code 12144), reenlisted to continue service with the Company C, 2-108th Infantry.

Students Named to University of Hartford Dean’s List

The University of Hartford is pleased to announce the following students have been named to the Dean’s List for Spring 2019.

Michaela Mueller of Castleton (12033)

Tanner Retell of Mechanicville (12118)

Renee Parry of Schaghticoke (12154)

Serena DeJulio of Wynantskill (12198)

Catherine Gagnon of Rensselaer Completes SUNY Potsdam Archaeology Field School

 Catherine Gagnon of Rensselaer, NY, is one of 11 SUNY Potsdam students who are completing an archaeology field school focused on examining the former site of a Civil War training ground in downtown Potsdam this summer.

University of New Hampshire’s Dean’s List for the Spring 2019 Semester

The following students have been named to the Dean’s List at the University of New Hampshire for the spring 2019 semester.

Megan Howe of East Greenbush, NY earning High Honors

Stephanie Baldwin of East Greenbush, NY earning High Honors

Haley D’Angelo of East Greenbush, NY earning Highest Honors

Nina Smith of East Schodack, NY earning High Honors

Amanda Eager of Nassau, NY earning High Honors

Elizabeth Philpott of Petersburg, NY earning Honors

Rhianna Martin of Rensselaer, NY earning Highest Honors

Derek Riccardi of Stephentown, NY earning High Honors

Nhen Hunter of Valley Falls, NY earning High Honors

Local Athletes compete on SUNY Oneonta Women’s Tennis Team

 Local athletes competed on the SUNY Oneonta women’s tennis team during the 2018-19 year.

Ariel Loucks of Averill Park (12018)

Amelia Wilson of Averill Park (12018)

Joint Hometown News

U.S. Air Force Airman 1st Class James Lee graduated from basic military training at Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, San Antonio, Texas.

Joshua Ryan Honored for Excellence at Drew University

 In an annual tradition that illustrates the bonds between Drew University students and faculty, two dozen professors bestowed honors to scores of undergraduates at the College of Liberal Arts Awards.

Joshua Ryan of Hoosick Falls was among the students honored.

Lucas Harland competes on SUNY Oneonta Men’s Tennis Team

 Lucas Harland of Averill Park, NY competed on the SUNY Oneonta men’s tennis team during the 2018-19 year.

The team finished with a overall record of 9-8 in dual matches this year.

Harland finished with an overall record of 3-5 in singles this year.

Seamus Kelley Showcases Research at Bates College’s Mount David Summit

LEWISTON, ME (06/27/2019)– Seamus Kelley of Troy, N.Y., presented their student research entitled “NMR Determination of the Preferred Conformation of Tetrahydro-2H-pyran-2,3,4,5-tetraol” at the 18th Mount David Summit. The annual celebration of academic achievement highlights undergraduate research; student creative work in art, dance, theater, music and film/video; projects conducted in the context of academic courses; and community-engaged research. 

Area students graduate from SUNY Oswego in spring 2019

OSWEGO, NY (06/27/2019)– Several area students completed their baccalaureate studies at SUNY Oswego in spring 2019. Commencement, with faculty in full academic regalia, took place in May.

Madeleine G. Kaleta of Tamara Court in East Greenbush completed a bachelor of science degree in zoology

Katrina L. Gorman of Bliss Schoolhouse Road in Nassau completed a bachelor of arts degree in English

Elizabeth A. DeRubertis of Mountainview Terrace in Rensselaer completed a bachelor of science degree, cum laude, in wellness management

Danielle M. Jones of P.O. Box 243 in Stephentown completed a bachelor of arts degree in biology

Nolan J. Brendese of Heather Lane in Troy completed a bachelor of science degree in business administration

Brandon J. Macey of Albert Drive in Troy completed a bachelor of arts degree, cum laude, in broadcasting and mass communication

Ryan J. Heslin of State Route 67 in Valley Falls completed a bachelor of arts degree in biology

Thomas A. Connolly of Dobert Court in Wynantskill completed a bachelor of arts degree, cum laude, in broadcasting and mass communication

Local Students Are Members of Class of 2019 at Hudson Valley Community College

For more information contact: Eric Bryant, 518-629-8072, e.bryant@nullhvcc.edu

TROY, NY (06/25/2019)

Students recently completed the requirements for graduation from their academic degree or certificate programs at Hudson Valley Community College in Troy, NY. The college’s Class of 2019, which also includes students who completed their degree requirements in Fall 2018, encompasses students from around the Capital Region and around the globe, graduating from more than 80 degree or certificate programs.

Local students include:

Jessica Angwin of Averill Park who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Taylor Audette of Averill Park who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Carter Benoit of Averill Park who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Nicholas Bucci of Averill Park who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Danielle Bunney of Averill Park who completed studies in the Accounting academic program.

Maria Carbonaro of Averill Park who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Taylor Catlin of Averill Park who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Anthony Cioffi of Averill Park who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Andrew DeLaMater of Averill Park who completed studies in the Engineering Science academic program.

Adam Fink of Averill Park who completed studies in the Overhead Electric Line Worker academic program.

Karis Granger of Averill Park who completed studies in the Early Childhood and Teaching Assistant academic program.

Zachary Hale of Averill Park who completed studies in the Civil Engineering Technology academic program.

Anna Kemp of Averill Park who completed studies in the Computer Aided Drafting academic program.

Zachary Leffler of Averill Park who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Alexander McCarthy of Averill Park who completed studies in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.

Joshua Meemken of Averill Park who completed studies in the Clean Energy Management academic program.

Stephanie Meissner of Averill Park who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Meggie Parascandola of Averill Park who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Michael Raus of Averill Park who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Breanna Rooney of Averill Park who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

April Sanford of Averill Park who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Hanna Teal of Averill Park who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Christian Testo of Averill Park who completed studies in the Exercise Science academic program.

Graham Van De Wal of Averill Park who completed studies in the Radiologic Technology academic program.

Matthew Wachtel of Averill Park who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Cassie Walsh of Averill Park who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Megan Woods of Averill Park who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Jeshua Galusha of Berlin who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Trevar Hall of Petersburg who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Andrea Lowry of Berlin who completed studies in the Fine Arts academic program.

Dylan Roberts of Berlin who completed studies in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.

Michael Alber of Brainard who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Amanda Carknard of Buskirk who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Jessica Hayes of Buskirk who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Araelle Jenison of Buskirk who completed studies in the Emergency Medical Technician – Paramedic academic program.

Adam Rodriguez of Buskirk who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Courtney DiTonno of Castleton who completed studies in the Administrative Information Management and Technology academic program.

Chase Honsinger of Castleton who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Kayla Scott of Castleton who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Theodore Surpitski of Castleton who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Camber Szczesniak of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Griffin Bengraff of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Digital Media academic program.

Meagan Bonesteel of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Physical Education Studies academic program.

Crystal Clements of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Radiologic Technology academic program.

Katlyn Fountain of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Emily Franks of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Sarah Hadley of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Fine Arts academic program.

Ginger Jobin of Castleton On Hudson who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Emily Kirch of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

William Leahon of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Patrick Lewis of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Haillie Luft of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Travis Ohl of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Victoria Olsen of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Miraj Patel of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Victoria Phibbs of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Ethan Samarija of Castleton on Hudson who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Kristin Geene of Cropseyville who completed studies in the Teaching Assistant academic program.

Angela Kanser of Cropseyville who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Tabitha Waters of Cropseyville who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Kara LaFlamme of Eagle Bridge who completed studies in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Julia Abbott of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Fine Arts academic program.

Jaimie Alaxanian of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Dalton Austin-Michaud of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Sydney Carey of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Digital Media academic program.

Helena Cronin of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Biotechnology academic program.

Mindy Fisher of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Sorrell Gregoire of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Andrew Ilardo of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Kaila Johnson of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Noah Keneston-Colby of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Daniel Martino of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Construction Technology academic program.

Thomas McAvoy of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Business – Marketing academic program.

Emily Novak of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Molly Novakowski of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Colleen Patrick of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Tyler Petell of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Environmental Science academic program.

Salvatore Pezzolla of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Ryan Shears of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Advanced Manufacturing Technology academic program.

Joshua Sigsby of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Computer Aided Drafting academic program.

Reigan Stone of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Hannah Tremblay of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Fine Arts academic program.

Mikayla Waters of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Digital Media academic program.

Andrew Wimmer of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Brandon Bullinger of East Nassau who completed studies in the Echocardiography academic program.

Tiffany Crownover of Troy who completed studies in the Early Childhood Administration academic program.

Alexzander McCullen of East Nassau who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Benjamin Restaino of East Schodack who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Connor Armstrong-McCart of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Victor Bryant of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Advanced Manufacturing Technology academic program.

Daniel Cramer of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Emergency Medical Technician – Paramedic academic program.

Sachiko Filkins of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Business – Accounting academic program.

Patrick Gorman of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Kristopher Granger of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Construction Technology academic program.

Debora Hall of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Emma Hall of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Logan Hart-Grasse of Selkirk who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Tyler Lindsey of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Karen Marcoux of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Environmental Science academic program.

Ayla Senecal of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Early Childhood and Teaching Assistant academic program.

Sydney Stowell of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Khloe Thomas of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Cole Votra of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Charles Yavaniski of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Construction Technology academic program.

Sean Yeung of Hoosick Falls who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescent Education academic program.

David Akin of Melrose who completed studies in the Automotive Technical Service – Autobody Repair academic program.

Alyssa Ellis of Johnsonville who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Thomas Jarose of Johnsonville who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Pierson Keefe of Johnsonville who completed studies in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Lindsay Krause of Johnsonville who completed studies in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Zachery Tesman of Johnsonville who completed studies in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.

Parishta Ahmed of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Christopher Arnold of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Erica Barber of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Tiana Brackin of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

John DelBalso of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Sarah Dobbs of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Digital Marketing academic program.

Anna Gervais of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Kyle Giunta of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Rebecca Henry of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Business – Accounting academic program.

David Kopyc of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Bobbi Longton of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Mallory Mahar of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Diagnostic Medical Sonography academic program.

Michael McCann of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Engineering Science academic program.

Hunter McCumber of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.

Marissa Popiel of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Samantha Rioux of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Anthony Salustri of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Construction Technology academic program.

Ally Slish of Clifton Park who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Laura Sochia-Burkhardt of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Megan St. Clair of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Ross Stockman of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Darcy Stone of Oneonta who completed studies in the Business – Accounting academic program.

Mason Verdile of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescent Education academic program.

Nicholas Vermilyea of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Julie Wallace of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.

Christinea Wheeler of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Emergency Medical Technician – Paramedic academic program.

Sarah Whitbeck of Mechanicville who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Kaila Acker of Petersburg who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

James Burnell of Melrose who completed studies in the Engineering Science academic program.

Dillon Cail of Melrose who completed studies in the Emergency Medical Technician – Paramedic academic program.

William Callahan of Melrose who completed studies in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Matthew Larson of Melrose who completed studies in the Engineering Science academic program.

Richard Madigan of Melrose who completed studies in the Advanced Manufacturing Technology academic program.

Matthew Mitchell of Melrose who completed studies in the Mechanical Engineering Technology academic program.

Spencer Morgan of Melrose who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Ryan Remington of Melrose who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

James Scott of Melrose who completed studies in the Fine Arts academic program.

Tanner Tompkins of Melrose who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Alex Bethoney of Nassau who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Lauren Brathwaite of Nassau who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Nicholas Brown of Nassau who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Alex Desmonie of Nassau who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Frederick Drischler of Nassau who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Savannah Gregory of Nassau who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Austin Kendrick of Nassau who completed studies in the Individual Studies and Coaching academic program.

Sean Motler of Nassau who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Riley Shannon of Nassau who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Mackenzie Turner of Nassau who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Emily Velasquez of Nassau who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Danielle Wagoner of Nassau who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Abigail Westfall of Nassau who completed studies in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Kyleigh Earing of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Early Childhood and Teaching Assistant academic program.

Alyssa Bierwirth of Petersburg who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Mehgyn Bowen of Petersburg who completed studies in the Marketing academic program.

Michael Evanczuk of Petersburg who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Andrew Harris of Petersburg who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Haley Lefebvre of Petersburg who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Ian Leffler of Petersburg who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Katherine Schultz of Petersburg who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Hunter Share of Petersburg who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Michael Zlotnick of Petersburg who completed studies in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Daniel Bentley of Petersburgh who completed studies in the Physical Education Studies and Coaching academic program.

John Hendricks of Petersburgh who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Alexander Bubie of Poestenkill who completed studies in the Construction Technology academic program.

Samantha Christensen-Tripi of Poestenkill who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Dennis Dobert of Poestenkill who completed studies in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Cierra Fernandez of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Brandon Harris of Averill Park who completed studies in the Construction Technology academic program.

Jordan Kittle of Poestenkill who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Sarah Manfred of Poestenkill who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Jonathan Pinho of Poestenkill who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Hannah Shoemaker of Poestenkill who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Luke Abbott of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Samuel Antidormi of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Digital Marketing academic program.

Immanuel Babb of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Biotechnology academic program.

Joseph Balascio of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Tony Bango of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Respiratory Care academic program.

Dylan Biancaniello of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Charles Bridgeford of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Annalise Burdick of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Sabrina Calderon of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.

Sarah Casey of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Chemical Dependency Counseling academic program.

Kerry Chiappinelli of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Joshua Cook of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Digital Media academic program.

Nicholas Couse of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Paige Cozzy of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Fine Arts academic program.

George Derbyshire of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Andrew Dudley-Dalton of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Austin Fahrenkopf of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Michael File of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Architectural Technology academic program.

Rebecca Foster of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Ganiat Giwa of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Megan Grashaw of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Hanjy Hutchison of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Madeline Jenkins of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Early Childhood and Teaching Assistant academic program.

Lydia Johnson of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Janessa Karlquist of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Collin Legge of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Austin Lobban of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Physical Education Studies academic program.

Meghan MacFarland of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

William Mackesey of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Mechanical Engineering Technology academic program.

Breanna Malone of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Dawn McNally of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Joseph Mertz of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Stephen Moore of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Digital Media academic program.

Liam Murtagh of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Exercise Science academic program.

Joshua Myers-Collins of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Daniel Oropallo of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Digital Media academic program.

Jesse Pferr of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Ashley Reutzel of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Zachary Reynolds of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance and Overhead Electric Line Worker academic program.

Zaish Sadiq of East Greenbush who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Joli Schumaker of Sacramento who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Caitlyn Secor of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Patrick Secor of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Electrical Engineering Technology-Electronics academic program.

Jesse Seibert of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Environmental Science academic program.

Daniel Sluus of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Heidi Smith of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Digital Media academic program.

Gary Snow of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Samuel Terry of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Jennifer Viola of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Zin Wai of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Architectural Technology academic program.

Carrie Zenner of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Rachel Ziman of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Forensic Science Studies academic program.

Jonathon Colligan of Schaghticoke who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Vanessa Fink of Schaghticoke who completed studies in the Teaching Assistant academic program.

Paige Nightingale of Schaghticoke who completed studies in the Forensic Science Studies academic program.

Michael Schoonmaker of Schaghticoke who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Keiffer Zaremski of Schaghticoke who completed studies in the Surgical Technology academic program.

Jamison Jarosz of Schaghticoke who completed studies in the Engineering Science academic program.

Schyler Haita of Stephentown who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Michael Kelly of Stephentown who completed studies in the Mechanical Engineering Technology academic program.

Madison Rascoe of Stephentown who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Tyler Woodside of Stephentown who completed studies in the Computer Aided Drafting academic program.

Douglas Adamek of Schenectady who completed studies in the Mortuary Science academic program.

Dillon Agyemang of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Michael Anthony of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Feyrouz Benhaya of Troy who completed studies in the Architectural Technology academic program.

Destin Bernavil of Troy who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Geneel Best of Troy who completed studies in the Early Childhood Administration academic program.

Kimberly Blair of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Courtney Blanchard of Troy who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Steven Bodnar of Troy who completed studies in the Respiratory Care academic program.

Karrilyn Bristol of Troy who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Kapone Brown of Troy who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Dominick Buffaline of Troy who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Sabrina Burdick of Troy who completed studies in the Digital Media academic program.

Ronise Burrage of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Nicola Caldwell of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Bryana Campbell of Troy who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Brianna Cancilla of Troy who completed studies in the Digital Media academic program.

Janayia Capers of Troy who completed studies in the Respiratory Care academic program.

Emily Carroll of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Harry Carroll of Troy who completed studies in the Automotive Technical Service – Autobody Repair academic program.

Madeline Carroll of Troy who completed studies in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Giyahni Carter of Troy who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Guillermo Chacon of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

John Charland of Troy who completed studies in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Michael Chorwat of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Logan Christensen of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Junior Clarke of Troy who completed studies in the Emergency Medical Technician – Paramedic academic program.

Thomas Cobb of Troy who completed studies in the Automotive Technical Service – Autobody Repair academic program.

Matthew Collins of Troy who completed studies in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.

Douglas Combs of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Meghan Connelly of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Carly Corina of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Ian Cox of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Gavin Crobok of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Dylan Cullett of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Maggi Daigle of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Haeleah Davis of Latham who completed studies in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Hasibullah Delshad of Troy who completed studies in the Architectural Technology academic program.

Jason Dennis of Troy who completed studies in the Diagnostic Medical Sonography academic program.

Justin Devane of Troy who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

McKayla Dias of Troy who completed studies in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.

Michael Donkor of Troy who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Phoebe Dortic of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Jessica Dworakowski of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Akossiwa Dzikunu of Troy who completed studies in the Early Childhood and Teaching Assistant academic program.

Aliya Elliott of Troy who completed studies in the Respiratory Care academic program.

Joshua Elston of Troy who completed studies in the Cybersecurity academic program.

Taylor Engster of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

EmmaRose Faluszczak of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Renee Falzone of Troy who completed studies in the Teaching Assistant academic program.

James Faraci of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Melissa Farrell of Troy who completed studies in the Animal Policy academic program.

Megan Fitzpatrick of Troy who completed studies in the Biotechnology academic program.

Kara Foley of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Cheyenne Franz of Clifton Park who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Katelyn Fredricks of Troy who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Samantha Galipeau of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Brendan Gardner of Troy who completed studies in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Michele Gavin of Troy who completed studies in the Dental Assisting academic program.

Cody Gillham of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies and Worksite Health Promotion academic program.

Kebede Girma of Troy who completed studies in the IT Help Desk Support academic program.

Deanna Giroux of Troy who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Zoe Gliosco of Troy who completed studies in the Environmental Science academic program.

Emmett Golden of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Lauren Graber of Troy who completed studies in the Radiologic Technology academic program.

Devon Gratton of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Taylor Gratton of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Christian Gre of Troy who completed studies in the Engineering Science academic program.

Paulina Gulbudagian of Troy who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Saquion Gullett of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Nick Hansen of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Mathematics and Science academic program.

Joseph Harmon of Troy who completed studies in the Business – Accounting academic program.

Cameran Henderson of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Rebecca Henry of Troy who completed studies in the Invasive Cardiovascular Technology academic program.

Darrell Herrington of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Joseph Hetko of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Jessica Higgins of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Jordan Hoffman of Troy who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems System and Network Administration academic program.

Darrick Hoffmeister of Troy who completed studies in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.

Tayari Holt of Troy who completed studies in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Ayanna Howard of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Maung Htut of Troy who completed studies in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.

Dajuan Hudson of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Jacob Hughes of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Matthew Janenka of Troy who completed studies in the Engineering Science academic program.

Matthew Jukes of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Gavin Kelley of Troy who completed studies in the Biotechnology academic program.

Paul Kennedy of Troy who completed studies in the Civil Engineering Technology academic program.

Zachary Kippen of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Jona Klinowski of Troy who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Kara Knapp of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Hannah Kreiger of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

William Krill of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Alexandra Kuzma of Troy who completed studies in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Carla LaFleur of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Christopher Lashwa of Troy who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Nathan Laustrup of Troy who completed studies in the Environmental Science academic program.

Emma Lee of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Daniel LeFave of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Jared Livolsi of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Keely Luce of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Nathan Lyman of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Omar Makreloufi of Troy who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems System and Network Administration academic program.

Samantha Mantello of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Donna Marchetti of Troy who completed studies in the Business – Accounting academic program.

Jason Mariano of Troy who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems System and Network Administration academic program.

Brian Marois of Troy who completed studies in the Business – Accounting academic program.

Victoria Marrero of Troy who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Taher Mashrah of Troy who completed studies in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Bobby McBride of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies and Coaching academic program.

Destiney McCarty of Troy who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Brandon Mendez of Troy who completed studies in the Fine Arts academic program.

Eric Merrills of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Kyle Mikhitarian of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Sara Mitchell of Troy who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Stacy Monroe of Troy who completed studies in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Heather Muller of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Ethan Myers of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

John Nash of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Colin Nelligan of Troy who completed studies in the Emergency Medical Technician – Paramedic academic program.

Shane Nethercott of Troy who completed studies in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Ti’Ahja Newell of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Ashtyn Nieves of Troy who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Jordin Nitz of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Sean O’Connell of Troy who completed studies in the Accounting academic program.

Scott O’Hara of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Ornella Ogilvie of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Jason Oliver of Troy who completed studies in the Chemical Dependency Counseling academic program.

Kwanzel Parker of Troy who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Marissa Pascarella of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Maggie Patrie of Troy who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Marlinajean Patrowski of Troy who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Sarah Paul of Troy who completed studies in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.

Shailyn Payton of Troy who completed studies in the Accounting academic program.

Jihad Perez of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Dawn Perkins of Troy who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Himchand Persad of Troy who completed studies in the Invasive Cardiovascular Technology academic program.

Alissa Peterson of Troy who completed studies in the Accounting academic program.

Craig Phillips of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Jenelle Pinke of Rensselaer who completed studies in the Business – Accounting academic program.

Luke Pondillo of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Teresa Raso of Troy who completed studies in the Early Childhood Administration academic program.

Rachel Reardon of Troy who completed studies in the Radiologic Technology academic program.

Jayne Reau of Troy who completed studies in the Digital Media academic program.

Rachael Rebhun of Troy who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Tess Reepmeyer of Troy who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Maria Reynolds of Troy who completed studies in the Engineering Science academic program.

James Riggins of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Kelly Roberts of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Mathematics and Science academic program.

Melissa Rosario of Troy who completed studies in the Chemical Dependency Counseling academic program.

William Rouse of Troy who completed studies in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.

Cashawnda Rowlett of Troy who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Matthew Ruotolo of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Anthony Scesny of Troy who completed studies in the Environmental Science academic program.

Brad Schneider of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

William Schnellbaecher of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Harold Scott of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Shawn Seabury of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Taras Semegin of Troy who completed studies in the Radiologic Technology academic program.

Ryan Sencer of Troy who completed studies in the Emergency Medical Technician – Paramedic academic program.

Matthew Sheldon of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Sarah Slattery of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Jordan Smith of Troy who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Tyler Smith-Sousis of Troy who completed studies in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.

Owen Sterling of Troy who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Brianna Suriano of Troy who completed studies in the Early Childhood academic program.

Cassandra Tenace of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Shayla Timmons of Troy who completed studies in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Elijah Torres of Troy who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Farries Twal of Troy who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Nathan Uchytil of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Erica Vaccaro of Troy who completed studies in the Civil Engineering Technology academic program.

Siefyan Wali of Troy who completed studies in the Cybersecurity academic program.

Casey Wangler of Troy who completed studies in the Teaching Assistant academic program.

Emily Waters of Troy who completed studies in the Early Childhood and Teaching Assistant academic program.

Paul Webb of Troy who completed studies in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Tiffani-Amber Wells of Troy who completed studies in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Kathleen Whitlock of Troy who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Zachary Wood of Troy who completed studies in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Dong Xu of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Saverio Yamin of Troy who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Carriebell Young of Troy who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Andrew Zadoorian of Troy who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Francis Adams of Valley Falls who completed studies in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Stephanie Brust of Valley Falls who completed studies in the Early Childhood Administration academic program.

Linnea D’Acchille of Valley Falls who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Jessica Kehn of Valley Falls who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Shawn Murray of Valley Falls who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Emma Palladino of Valley Falls who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Conor Patenaude of Valley Falls who completed studies in the Emergency Medical Technician – Paramedic academic program.

Mckenna Reilly of Valley Falls who completed studies in the Radiologic Technology academic program.

Peter Simoneau of Valley Falls who completed studies in the Emergency Medical Technician – Paramedic academic program.

Celia Yavaniski of Valley Falls who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Taylor Head of West Sand Lake who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Christin Uwem of West Sand Lake who completed studies in the Nursing academic program.

Nicholas Zuba of West Sand Lake who completed studies in the Exercise Science academic program.

Eric Audi of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Zayre Barksdale of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Exercise Science academic program.

Annemarie Catone of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Human Services academic program.

Kylie Cotugno of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Nicholas Fiacco of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Zachary Gregware of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Jordan Hannigan of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Kyle Hartigan of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Mathematics and Science academic program.

Elias Hayati of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Biotechnology academic program.

Peter Krokos of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Taylor Levesque of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Jarid Lucier of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Derek Mazurek of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Anne Marie Mullin of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Jordan Oliksowycz-Gardner of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Digital Media academic program.

Ryan Perrott of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Business Administration academic program.

Joseph Philistin of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Clean Energy Management academic program.

David Pierce of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Public Administration Studies academic program.

James Rubino of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Abraham Schlossberg of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

Robert Schmitz of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Environmental Science academic program.

Michael Smyth of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Teaching Assistant academic program.

Michael Vest of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Dylan Weaver of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Digital Media academic program.

Bethany Wright of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Health Sciences academic program.

Dana Wright of Wynantskill who completed studies in the Individual Studies academic program.

The 65th Commencement ceremony was held Saturday, May 17, in the Joseph L. Bruno Stadium on the Hudson Valley campus.

You May Also Like

Winter Fun 02.13.20

February 13, 2020

Winter Fun 02.06.20

February 6, 2020

Winter Fun 01.30.20

February 4, 2020